Really Fine Fairs and Festivals

Blizzard Bash Demolition Derby 2016 Schedule
    November 10 - 13, 2016
Kansas Expocentre, Topeka Kansas


Wednesday, November 9, 2016

8:00 am - 6:00 pm - Inspection of National Teams
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm - Pit Party

Thursday, November 10, 2016

8:00 am - 3:00 pm - Inspection of Qualifying Teams
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm - Event #1 - National Teams & Qualifying Teams Round 1

Friday, November 11, 2016

8:00 am - 4:00 pm - Inspection: Compact, Limited Weld, Trucks Limited Weld, Both Youth, Bone Stock
9:00 am - 4:00 pm - RC Derby in Arena
10:00 am - 3:00 pm - Repair All Team cars
5:00 am - 5:30 pm - Heat Draw for Compact & Limited Weld
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm - Event #2 - National & Qualifying Teams Round 2, Youth Stock (14 - 17)



Saturday, November 12, 2016

10:00 am - 3:00 pm - Event #3 - Compact & Limited Weld Teams Round 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm - Repair Team cars
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Fan Appreciation - Vendor Hall Open to the Public
6:00 pm - 11:00 pm - Event #4 - Power Wheels; National & Qualifying Team "B" features; Compact & Limited Weld "B" Features Trucks, Youth, Bone Stock

Sunday, November 13, 2016

8:00 am - 11:00 am - Repair "B" Feature Team Winners
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - Event #5 - Compact & Limited Weld "A" Features
Qualifying & National Team "A" Features



2016 Blizzard Bash Team Show Driver List
National Team Show

Army Green/Tan - Team IFD
Bobby Brockway, IN, #76x
Ryan Durham, IN, #669
Bobby Whittaker, IL, #86
Dustin Ingram, ON, #6210

Dark Blue - Team Kansas
Jimmy Johnson, KS, #62
Steve Cioppa, PA, #002
Tom Gegg, MO, #242
Curt Gegg, MO, #424

Army Green/Black - Team Overkill
Zach Fetrow, NE, #127
Matt Rosno, NE, #89R
Kurt Strong, NE, #22k
Scott Mannering, CO, #998

Pink/Flat Black - Team No Namers
Jason Dials, KS, #11
Michael Maxton, KS, #22
Paul Maxton, KS, #73
Cody Julich, KS, #34

Orange/Black - Team DMP
CJ Barnes, MO, #41c
Kyle Pudwitir, MO, #7
Dillon Kunkel, IA, #26
Denton Bichsel, MO, #21d

Black/White
David Gaukel, IA, #20
Dylan Lane, NE, #L29
Joel Harris, IA, #11
Tom Stern, MN, #70

White w/ Flames - Team Mile High Contracting
Sam Bandow, MN, #7x
Nick Wolf, UT, #D-11-R
Deric Shelley, UT, #X8
Brad Tice, PA, #82

Light Blue/Black - Team Derbytees.com
Bob Meier, MN, #4
Lance Pritchet, MN, #73
Brandon Johnson, MN, #21
Rhett Gleue, KS, #i1



Grey/Orange - Team JYD
Mike Wurth, IA, #888
Zac Staver, IA, #3z
Booger, IA, #Y4
Michael Garnett, MO, #888 FAT

Blue/Black/Primer Grey - Team Bad Company & Derbytees.TV LiveStream
Matt Shilling, IA, #73
Jesse Rayevich, IA, #493
Jeremy Blake, IA, #23
Andy Robinson, IA, #22

Tan/Black - Team Ski Inc.
Ryan Songalewski, MI, #34
Jason Brodzinski, MI, #514
James Prochaska, IL, #004
Ty Richards, IL, #T-24

Army Green/ Black - Team Monroe Inc.
Darryl Monroe, KY, #18 1/2
Vince “Toast” Olivas, IN, #484
Luke Johnson, WI, #17J
Adam Foushee, KY, #2x

Black/Blue/Green - Team WFO
Josh Hull, IL, #43H
Terris Lacey, IL, #5
Scott McAdams, IL, #183
Mike Brown, IL, #69er

Red/White/Blue - Calisota Style
Chris Lancaster, MN, #7he magician
Eric Mulay, CA, #16
Mitch Carlson, MN, #47
Ryan Chivers, CA, #82

Black/Grey - Team Extreme
Colton Neuhalfen, MN, #11
Jared Heaney, MN, #15
Neill Jerry, MN, #60x
Gary Russell, KS, #28

Red/Grey - Team TURNT
Daniel Ohrt, IA, #21
Kenny Rosno, NE, #68
Tyler Vaughn, MO, #27v
Eddie Chick, MO, #311c


All Festivals and Fairs 2017

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December