Really Fine Fairs and Festivals

North Florida Fair 2016 Schedule
    November 3 - 13, 2016

Enjoy the 75th annual North Florida Fair this year - 2016.
There's the Anastasini Circus, the Wild World of Animals, Show-me Swine Racers and music concerts.

Community Stage Schedule at North Florida Fair 2016

Thursday, November 3, 2016
7:00 pm - Jazz Etcetera
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm - DJ Lil Boy

Friday, November 4, 2016
6:30 pm - Dance Electric Dance Academy
7:30 pm - Rear View Mirror
9:00 pm - Lyrical L Forbes and Session



Saturday, November 5, 2016
1:00 pm - Minister Omega Forbes and DTMYC
1:30 pm - Love and Faith Community Church Choir
2:00 pm - Tallahassee Supersquads
3:00 pm - Minister Omega Forbes and DTMPT
4:00 pm - CDF Platinum Precision Dance Team Inc.
4:30 pm - Wedeline Casimir
6:00 pm - Hatfield Drive
7:00 pm - Hannah Bergstrom School of Dance
7:30 pm - Quanta
9:00 pm - B.U.S.

Sunday, November 6, 2016
2:00 pm - Alpha Doll Dance Company
2:30 pm - Tallahassee Tribal Bellydance
3:00 pm - Community Based Ministries, Inc.
4:00 pm - NuSeazon Tallahassee
5:00 pm - Lee C Payton
6:00 pm - Stoned Agenda
7:30 pm - The Michael Miller Band



Monday, November 7, 2016
6:00 pm - Red Hills Cloggers
6:30 pm - The Mobile Dance Co.
7:00 pm - Todd Sparks
8:00 pm - B.U.S.

Tuesday, November 8, 2016
5:30 pm - Raa Fine Arts Middle School
6:30 pm - Fiddle Freaks
7:30 pm - In Step Studio
8:30 pm - Reego Star

Wednesday, November 9, 2016
7:00 pm - TCC Jazz Ensemble
8:00 pm - Excellence Dance Studio, Inc.

Thursday, November 10, 2016
5:30 pm - Masonís School of Dance
6:00 pm - Killearn Kids Dance Troupe
6:30 pm - Firestorm and Kahu Ahi
7:00 pm - The New Group
8:00 pm - Nyviya
9:00 pm - The Dusty Gravelers



Friday, November 11, 2016
12:45 pm - 1:15 pm - Rock Star Ravens
1:15 pm - 2:00 pm - Excellence Dance Studio, Inc.
2:10 pm - Morgan Riley Band
3:30 pm - Josh Peyton Band
4:50 pm - Cat Beach Band
6:10 pm - Joey James Band
7:30 pm - Shane Owens Band
8:50 pm - Neon Truckers

Saturday, November 12, 2016
1:00 pm - 4-H Awards Ceremony
3:30 pm - Dwayne Langston Band
4:50 pm - Tiger Creek Band
6:10 pm - Cody Purvis Band
7:30 pm - Matt Bennett Band
8:50 pm - Tobacco Rd Band

Sunday, November 13, 2016
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm - Hot Pepper Steppers and Smokey Hollow String Band
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Studio 88 Company Dancers
2:10 pm - Pete Schlegel Band
3:30 pm - Luke Martin Band
4:50 pm - The Honeycutters
6:10 pm - Morgan's Road


All Festivals and Fairs 2017

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December