Fairs, and Festivals
Arizona State Fair 2013
California Beer Festival 2013
Galveston Texas Shrimp Festival
Ghirardelli Chocolate Festival
Hague Oktoberfest Lake George

Oak Mountain Fall State Fair
Long Beach Lobster Festival
Los Banos Tomato Festival
State Fair of Texas 2013
Telluride Blues & Brews Festival

Budweiser Snow Sculpture
Denver Holiday Food & Gift Fest
Ultimate Beerfest Pasadena
Mardi Gras Galveston 2014 Sch
Smokin Flamingo BBQ Music Festival

Atlanta Winter Beerfest 2014
SnowGlobe Music Festival
Southern Pines BBQ Festival
Bobsled Skeleton World Cup

A Dickens of a Christmas 2013
Wellsboro Winter Jazz Fest 2014
Florida State Fair 2014 Schedule
Birds Nest Music Festival 2014

Christkindlmarket Chicago 2013
New Year's Eve Fireworks 2013
Atlanta Childrens Christmas Parade
Victorian Country Christmas Fest

Portland Boat Show 2014
Rose City Classic Dog Shows
MLK Grande Parade 2014 Houston

Chicago Motorcycle Show / Swap Meet 2014
Havasu Music Brews and BBQ 2014
International Motorcycle Show
Chicago Flower Garden Show
Havasu Balloon Festival Fair 2014

La Fiesta de los Vaqueros 2014
Neighborhoods of the World
Coral Gables Bluesfest 2014
Blast Furnace Blues 2014
Destination Blues Festival 2014

Agri-Country Bluegrass Festival
Riverside County Fair National Date Festival
Pocono Bluegrass Winterfest 2014
South Florida Fair 2014 Concerts
Florida Key Lime Pie Festival

Port Salerno Seafood Festival 2014
Delray Beach Garlic Fest 2014
Martin County Fair 2014
Palatka Bluegrass Festival 2014
Everglades Seafood Festival 2014
Osceola County Fair 2014

Really Fine Fairs and festivals

Osceola County Fair 2014 Schedule
February 14 - 23, 2014
Osceola County, Florida


      Osceola County Fair is one of the leading County Fairs in the State of Florida and largest annual event in Osceola Count. Below is a guide to events scheduled at the Osceola County Fair & Kissimmee Valley Livestock Show facilities. Free Parking for KVLS events.

February 14, 2014 - Friday --- Fair Opens - Noon --- Senior Day

    Event / Show --- Location --- Times     *Dates and times are subject to change.
  • Eudora Farms --- Outside #31 --- Continuous
  • Ditsy the Clown --- Roaming --- Throughout the Day
  • Wacky Wheeler --- Roaming --- Throughout the Day
  • Dream Camper --- Outside #29 --- 12:30; 2:30; 4:30; 6:30 PM
  • Wall of Death --- Outside #3 --- 12:30; 2:00; 3:30; 5:00; 6:30; 9:00 PM
  • Sweeney Family --- Sweeny Location #TBA --- 1:00; 3:30; 5:30; 8:00 PM
  • Moo Magic --- Inside Stage #24 --- 1:00; 3:30; 6:00; 8:00 PM
  • Amazing Doberman’s --- Doberman Location #TBA --- 1:00; 5:00; 8:00 PM
  • Horse Exhibition --- KVLS Arena --- 1:00 - 4:00 PM
  • Hubba Bubba --- Outside #2 --- 1:30; 5:30; 8:30 PM
  • Racing Pigs --- Racing Pigs Location #TBA --- 2:00; 4:00; 6:00; 7:30; 9:00 PM
  • Dairy Show Check In --- KVLS Barn --- 2:00 – 6:00 PM
  • Osceola Sheriff K9 Unit --- Inside Stage #24 --- 2:30 PM
  • 4-H Dog Show --- Exhibition Hall --- 4:00 - 6:00 PM
  • Market Goat Show --- KVLS Arena --- 4:30 PM
  • Youth Swine Show --- KVLS Arena --- 6:00 PM
  • F.A.M.E. Remote Control Racing Tournament --- FAME Location #TBA
      --- 6:00; 8:00 PM
  • Market Hog Show --- KVLS Arena --- 7:00 PM
  • Demolition Derby --- Horse Power Track --- 7:00 PM
  • Archangels Exhibitions (Martial Arts) --- Inside Stage #24 --- 7:00 PM

February 15, 2014 - Saturday --- Fair Opens - Noon --- Family Fun Day

    Event / Show --- Location --- Times     *Dates and times are subject to change.
  • Purebred Angus Check In --- KVLS Barn --- 9:00 AM - Noon
  • Dairy Cattle Show --- KVLS Arena --- 9:30 AM
  • Pet Show Check In --- Small Animal Tent --- 11:00 AM
  • Eudora Farms --- Outside #31 --- Continuous
  • Ditsy the Clown --- Roaming --- Throughout the Day
  • Wacky Wheeler --- Roaming --- Throughout the Day
  • Eudora Farms --- Outside #31 --- Continuous
  • Pet Show --- Small Animal Tent Arena --- 12:00 PM
  • Truck & Tractor Pull (Garden & Antique) --- Horse Power Track --- 12:00 PM
  • Dream Camper --- Outside #29 --- 12:30; 2:30; 4:30; 6:30 PM
  • Wall of Death --- Outside #3 --- 12:30; 2:00; 3:30; 5:00; 6:30; 9:00 PM
  • F.A.M.E. Remote Control Racing Tournament --- FAME Location #TBA
      --- 1:00; 2:30; 4:00; 5:30; 7:00 PM
  • Moo Magic --- Inside Stage #24 --- 1:00; 3:30; 6:00; 8:00 PM
  • Sweeney Family --- Sweeny Location #TBA --- 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 8:00 PM
  • Azriel Clary --- County Stage #28 --- 1:00; 4:30 PM
  • Amazing Doberman’s --- Doberman Location #TBA --- 1:00; 5:00; 8:00 PM
  • Cake Walk --- Exhibition Hall --- 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Hubba Bubba --- Outside #2 --- 1:30; 5:30; 8:30 PM
  • Flava Dance Studio --- Inside Stage #24 --- 2:00 – 3:00 PM
  • Youth Rabbit Show --- Small Animal Tent Arena --- 2:00 PM
  • Youth Swine Showmanship --- KVLS Arena --- 2:00 PM
  • Racing Pigs --- Racing Pigs Location #TBA --- 2:00; 4:00; 6:00; 7:30; 9:00 PM
  • Continuum --- County Stage #28 --- 2:15 PM
  • Market Hog Showmanship --- KVLS Arena --- 3:00 PM
    Orlando Cloggers --- Inside Stage #24 --- 3:00; 4:00 PM
  • State 4-H Dairy Social Activity --- Exhibition Hall/St. Cloud Rm 6:00 PM
  • Market Animal Sale: Premier Exhibito, Goat Sal, Hog Sale --- KVLS Arena
      --- 6:00 PM
  • Daniel Vargas --- County Stage #28 --- 6:00 PM
  • Studio K – Zumba --- Inside Stage #24 --- 6:30 PM
  • Studio K – Bokwa --- Inside Stage #24 --- 7:00 PM
  • Studio K – Belly Dancing --- Inside Stage #24 --- 7:30 PM
  • Apollonia --- County Stage #28 --- 8:00 PM

Really Fine - Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts