Really Fine Web Design inc
Wurstfest 2013 Schedule - New Braunfels, Texas
November 1 - 10
120 Landa Street, New Braunfels, Texas

German culture and Texas fun meet at the headwaters of the beautiful Comal River in New Braunfels, Texas. Come to Wurstfest 2013 and enjoy good food, music, dancing, exciting carnival rides and games, German, Texan and domestic beer, special events and the finest in Alpine and Bavarian Style Entertainment.

Daily Performance Schedule
Friday, November 1, 2013
OPENING CEREMONIES WURSTHALLE
  4:00 pm. - 5:50 pm. -- COMAL COMMUNITY BAND WITH ALEX MEIXNER

WURSTHALLE
  6:00 pm. - 8:00 pm. -- JODIE MIKULA ORCHESTRA
  8:30 pm. 11:30 pm. -- THE KLABERHEADS

STELZENHAUS
6:00 pm. 8:00 pm. -- MARK HALATA & TEXAVIA
8:20 pm. 11:30 pm. -- DUJKA BROTHERS

YouTube - Chocolate Museum


GROSSE ZELT
  6:00 pm. - 7:10 pm. -- DIE BAYRICHE 7
  7:30 pm. - 8:30 pm. -- THE ALEX MEIXNER BAND
  8:50 pm. 10:00 pm. -- DIE BAYRICHE 7
10:20 pm. 11:30 pm. -- THE ALEX MEIXNER BAND

KLEINE ZELT
  6:00 pm. - 6:55 pm. -- THE EUROPA BAND
  7:10 pm. - 8:05 pm. -- SQUEEZEBOX
  8:15 pm. - 9:00 pm. -- KERRY CHRISTENSEN, MASTER YODELER
  9:15 pm. 10:15 pm. -- THE EUROPA BAND
10:30 pm. 11:30 pm. -- SQUEEZEBOX



Saturday, November 2, 2013
WURSTHALLE
11:30 am. - 3:00 pm. -- THE CLOVERLEAF ORCHESTRA
  3:20 pm. - 3:50 pm. -- EDELWEISS KINDERCHOR
  4:15 pm. 8:10 pm. -- THE JODIE MIKULA ORCHESTRA
  8:30 pm. 12:30 am. -- THE KLABERHEADS

STELZENHAUS
11:30 am. 3:15 pm. -- THE WALBURG BOYS
  3:40 pm. - 7:40 pm. -- TEXAS SOUND CHECK BAND
  8:00 pm. 12:00 MID -- MARK HALATA & TEXAVIA

GROSSE ZELT
11:30 am. 12:30 pm. -- COMAL COMMUNITY BAND
12:50 pm. - 2:00 pm. -- TERRY CAVANAGH & ALPINE EXPRESS
  2:20 pm. - 3:30 pm. -- DIE BAYRICHE 7
  3:50 pm. - 5:00 pm. -- TERRY CAVANAGH & ALPINE EXPRESS
  5:20 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- THE ALEX MEIXNER BAND
  6:50 pm. - 8:00 pm. -- DIE BAYRICHE 7
  8:20 pm. - 9:30 pm. -- THE ALEX MEIXNER BAND
  9:50 pm. 11:00 pm. -- DIE BAYRICHE 7
11:20 pm. 12:30 am. -- THE ALEX MEIXNER BAND



KLEINE ZELT
11:30 am. 12:30 pm. -- ALPENFEST
12:45 pm. - 1:45 pm. -- KERRY CHRISTENSEN, MASTER YODELER
  2:00 pm. - 3:00 pm. -- SQUEEZEBOX
  3:15 pm. - 4:15 pm. -- ALPENFEST
  4:30 pm. - 5:30pm. -- KERRY CHRISTENSEN, MASTER YODELER
  5:45 pm. - 6:45 pm. -- ALPENFEST
  7:00 pm. - 8:10 pm. -- THE EUROPA BAND
  8:25 pm. - 9:35 pm. -- SQUEEZEBOX
  9:50 pm. 11:00 pm. -- THE EUROPA BAND
11:15 pm. 12:30 am. -- SQUEEZEBOX
Sunday, November 3, 2013
WURSTHALLE
11:30 am. - 2:40 pm. -- THE JODIE MIKULA ORCHESTRA
  3:00 pm. - 6:00 pm. -- THE KLABERHEADS
  4:30 pm. -- WALTZ CONTEST
  6:20 pm. 9:30 pm. -- THE SEVEN DUTCHMEN ORCHESTRA

STELZENHAUS
11:30 am. - 3:30 pm. -- THE EUROPA BAND
  4:00 pm. - 8:00 pm. -- TEXAS LEGACY CZECH BAND



GROSSE ZELT
11:30 am. 12:30 pm. -- DIE BAYRICHE 7
12:45 pm. - 1:45 pm. -- THE ALEX MEIXNER BAND
  2:00 pm. - 3:00 pm. -- TERRY CAVANAGH & ALPINE EXPRESS
  3:15 pm. - 4:15 pm. -- DIE BAYRICHE 7
  4:30 pm. - 5:30 pm. -- THE ALEX MEIXNER BAND
  5:45 pm. - 6:45 pm. -- TERRY CAVANAGH & ALPINE EXPRESS
  7:00 pm. - 8:00 pm. -- DIE BAYRICHE 7
  8:15 pm. 9:30 pm. -- THE ALEX MEIXNER BAND

KLEINE ZELT
11:30 am. 12:30 pm. -- RENNIE GUENTHER & THE HAPPY TRAVELERS
12:40 pm. 1:25 pm. -- KERRY CHRISTENSEN, MASTER YODELER
  1:40 pm. - 2:40 pm. -- SQUEEZEBOX
  2:50pm. - 3:35 pm. -- KERRY CHRISTENSEN, MASTER YODELER
  3:50 pm. - 4:50 pm. -- MARK HALATA & TEXAVIA
  5:05 pm. - 6:05 pm. -- SQUEEZEBOX
  6:20 pm. - 7:20 pm. -- MARK HALATA & TEXAVIA
  7:30 pm. - 8:15 pm. -- KERRY CHRISTENSEN, MASTER YODELER
  8:30 pm. - 9:30 pm. -- MARK HALATA & TEXAVIA

Monday, November 4, 2013
WURSTHALLE
  5:30 pm. - 9:30 pm. -- THE CLOVERLEAF ORCHESTRA

STELZENHAUS
  5:30 pm. 9:30 pm. -- THE SAN ANTONIO DUTCHMEN

GROSSE ZELT
  5:30 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- DIE BAYRICHE 7
  6:45 pm. - 8:15 pm. -- THE ALEX MEIXNER BAND
  8:30 pm. 9:30 pm. -- DIE BAYRICHE 7

KLEINE ZELT
  5:30 pm. - 6:15 pm. -- KERRY CHRISTENSEN, MASTER YODELER
  6:30 pm. - 7:30 pm. -- ALPENFEST
  7:45 pm. - 8:15 pm. -- KERRY CHRISTENSEN, MASTER YODELER
  8:30 pm. - 9:30 pm. -- ALPENFEST
Tuesday, November 5, 2013
WURSTHALLE
  5:30 pm. - 9:30 pm. -- THE SEVEN DUTCHMEN ORCHESTRA

STELZENHAUS
  5:30 pm. 9:30 pm. -- TEXAS LEGACY CZECH BAND

GROSSE ZELT
  5:30 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- THE ALEX MEIXNER BAND
  6:45 pm. - 8:15 pm. -- ALPENFEST
  8:30 pm. - 9:30 pm. THE ALEX MEIXNER BAND

KLEINE ZELT
5:30 pm. - 6:30 pm. -- SQUEEZEBOX
6:45 pm. - 8:15 pm. -- RENNIE GUENTHER & THE HAPPY TRAVELERS
8:30 pm. 9:30 pm. -- SQUEEZEBOX

Wednesday Schedule - November 6, 2013

Thursday Schedule - November 7, 2013

Friday Schedule - November 8, 2013

Saturday Schedule - November 9, 2013

Sunday Schedule - November 10, 2013

For More Information on Wurstfest go to website - www.wurstfest.com